G2 Esports

G2 Esports is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in Americas, active across 2024–2026 (3 seasons) — 277 maps played, a 73–34 series record (68.2% win rate), a peak Elo of 1872. Their strongest map is Pearl (81.3% over 16 maps).

Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2024–2026 · Americas · last played 2026-09-04 · Team page ↗

277
Maps
107
Series
73–34
Record
68.2%
Win%
1.04
K/D
201.7
ACS
1.05
Rating
1872
Peak Elo
1605
Cur Elo

Season by Season

Season Regions Record Maps Rds K D K/D ACS KAST Rating Elo
2024 Americas · International 21–12 85 1,816 6,279 6,367 0.99 198.0 72.0% 1.01 1644
2025 Americas · International 29–9 100 2,162 7,831 7,190 1.09 205.1 75.0% 1.08 1762
2026 Americas · International 23–13 92 1,941 6,885 6,629 1.04 201.3 72.5% 1.04 1605
Career Americas · International 73–34 277 5,919 20,995 20,186 1.04 201.7 73.3% 1.05 1605

Longest-Tenured Players

#PlayerSeries
1. valyn  107
2. trent  107
3. leaf  100
4. jawgemo  74
5. JonahP  71

Best Players by Rating

#PlayerRating
1. trent  1.13
2. leaf  1.08
3. valyn  1.06
4. BABYBAY  1.03
5. JonahP  1.00

Map Win Rate

Map Played Won Lost Win%
Lotus 51 36 15 70.6%
Split 33 17 16 51.5%
Haven 31 20 11 64.5%
Ascent 30 20 10 66.7%
Bind 25 16 9 64.0%
Icebox 21 10 11 47.6%
Breeze 20 12 8 60.0%
Abyss 16 11 5 68.8%
Pearl 16 13 3 81.3%
Sunset 14 9 5 64.3%
Corrode 13 5 8 38.5%
Fracture 5 3 2 60.0%
Summit 2 1 1 50.0%

Frequently Asked

What is G2 Esports's win rate in VCT?

G2 Esports holds a 73–34 series record in VCT (2024–2026), a 68.2% win rate across 277 maps.

Head-to-head records →

Which maps is G2 Esports best and worst on?

G2 Esports's strongest map in VCT is Pearl, where they win 81.3% (13–3 over 16 maps); their weakest is Corrode at 38.5% (5–8 over 13 maps).

Map & series records →

How long has G2 Esports competed in VCT?

G2 Esports has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, 3 seasons in Americas, playing 277 maps and 5,919 rounds; last active 2026-09-04.

What is G2 Esports's Elo rating in VCT?

G2 Esports carries a current Elo of 1605 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1872 (in 2025).

Team & player leaderboards →

How many maps has G2 Esports played in VCT?

G2 Esports has played 277 VCT maps across 5,919 rounds since 2024, with a 1.04 team K/D and a 1.05 team rating.

Sortable leaderboards →